BENIN RELIEF
RELIEF: "Multi-figure scene with warriors and horseman", bronze - yellow cast, brown patina, 2nd half 20th century, cast according to historical models; high relief, worked in the style of the Kingdom of Benin (West Africa / Nigeria). H. 48 x 50 x D. 7 cm. From the estate of a Westphalian collection (numbered 121 on the reverse in white lacquer). From the estate of a Westphalian collection.
RELIEF: "Vielfigurige Szene mit Kriegern und Reiter", Bronze - Gelbguss, braun patiniert, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., nach historischen Vorbildern gegossen; Hochrelief, gearbeitet im Stil des Königreichs Benin (Westafrika / Nigeria). H. 48 x 50 x T. 7 cm. Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung (revers mit weißer Lackfarbe nummeriert 121). Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung.