BERTHOLLE, JEAN (1909-1996)
Description française:
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Nu à la pomme
Techniques mixtes sur panneau
Signée et datée en bas à gauche: JBertholle 92
Provenance:
Collection de Mme L.M., Montréal
155x60cm - 61x23.5"
English Description
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Nude with Apple
Mixed media on board
Signed and dated on the lower left: JBertholle 92
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs L.M., Montreal
155x60cm - 61x23.5"
Description française:
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Nu à la pomme
Techniques mixtes sur panneau
Provenance:
155x60cm - 61x23.5"
English Description
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Nude with Apple
Mixed media on board
Provenance:
155x60cm - 61x23.5"