BERTHOLLE, JEAN (1909-1996)
Description française:
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
"2e Ève future, Nu au tryptique"
Techniques mixtes sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche: JBertholle 93
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
Collection de Mme L.M., Montréal
155x59cm - 61x23.25"
English Description
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Mixed media on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower left: JBertholle 93
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs L.M., Montreal
155x59cm - 61x23.25"
Description française:
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Techniques mixtes sur toile
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
155x59cm - 61x23.25"
English Description
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Mixed media on canvas
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
155x59cm - 61x23.25"