LOT 0014

BERTHOLLE, JEAN (1909-1996)

Description française:

BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
"2e Ève future, Nu au tryptique"
Techniques mixtes sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche: JBertholle 93
Titrée au dos

Provenance:
Collection de Mme L.M., Montréal

155x59cm - 61x23.25"

English Description
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Mixed media on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower left: JBertholle 93
Titled on the reverse

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs L.M., Montreal

155x59cm - 61x23.25"

05 Oct 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française:

BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Techniques mixtes sur toile
Titrée au dos

Provenance:

155x59cm - 61x23.25"

English Description
BERTHOLLE, Jean (1909-1996)
Mixed media on canvas
Titled on the reverse

Provenance:

155x59cm - 61x23.25"

05 Oct 2021
Canada, Montreal