LOT 1517

BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAETIST PORTRAET EINES HERRN

BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITIST Active around 1840 Portrait of a gentleman Oil on canvas. 34 x 28 cm (F. 45 x 39 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower right 'H. Steinecke 18 May 1840(9)'. Part. rest. Frame. BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAETIST Taetig um 1840 Portraet eines Herrn OEl auf Leinwand. 34 x 28 cm (R. 45 x 39 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert und datiert unten rechts 'H. Steinecke 18 May 1840(9)'. Part. rest. Rahmen.

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf