LOT 0086

[BINDING] - DOGLIONI, Claudio - Positiones Canonicae.

[BINDING] - DOGLIONI, Claudio - Positiones Canonicae. Rome: Ercoli, 1707.

A fine binding with the arms of Cardinal Vincenzo Grimani (1655-1710).

4to (205 x 150mm). Folding portrait of the dedicatee (stamp removed on title). Binding with the arms of Cardinal Vincenzo Grimani within a gilded border, gilt decorations on spine, gild edges, marbled endpapers, preserved in a modern box.

IT
[LEGATURA] - DOGLIONI, Claudio - Positiones Canonicae. Roma: Ercoli, 1707.

Bella legatura alle armi del cardinale Vincenzo Grimani (1655-1710).

4to (205 x 150mm). Ritratto del dedicatario ripiegato (timbro rimosso al frontespizio). Legatura alle armi del Cardinale Vincenzo Grimani entro cornice dorata con angoli a fogliami, decori in oro al dorso, tagli dorati, sguardie marmorizzate, preservata entro cofanetto moderno.

26 Jan 2021
Italy, Milano

IT

26 Jan 2021
Italy, Milano