BOSHOFF, ADRIAAN HENDRICK (1935-2007)
Description française:
BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)
"Waterhole, Pietersburg"
Huile sur isorel
Signée en bas à gauche: Adriaan Boshoff
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
Collection privée de M. P.G., Québec
20.5x30.5cm - 10x14"
English Description
"Waterhole, Pietersburg"
Oil on masonite
Signed on the lower left: Adriaan Boshoff
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
Private collection of Mr. P.G., Quebec
20.5x30.5cm - 10x14"
Description française:
"Waterhole, Pietersburg"
Huile sur isorel
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
20.5x30.5cm - 10x14"
English Description
"Waterhole, Pietersburg"
Oil on masonite
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
20.5x30.5cm - 10x14"