BRACELET, Jean Després
1889 - 1980
circa 1928
onyx, silver
inner circumference approximately 203mm
French assay mark for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 25,42 grams
inner circumference 0,79 in.
Provenance:
Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar bracelet illustrated p. 34
1889 - 1980
circa 1928
onyx, silver
gross weight 25,42 grams
inner circumference 0,79 in.
Provenance: