BRANGWYN, Frank (1867-1956)
Description française
BRANGWYN, Frank (1867-1956)
"Venice"
Lithographie
Signée, titrée et datée en bas à droite:
F.B Venice 1905
28x42cm - 11x16.5"
On joint une seconde lithographie non-signée
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
English Description
BRANGWYN, Frank (1867-1956)
"Venice"
Lithograph
Signed, dated and titled on the lower right:
F.B Venice 1905
28x42cm - 11x16.5"
Included is a second unsigned lithograph
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
Description française
BRANGWYN, Frank (1867-1956)
"Venice"
Lithographie
F.B Venice 1905
28x42cm - 11x16.5"
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
English Description
BRANGWYN, Frank (1867-1956)
"Venice"
Lithograph
F.B Venice 1905
28x42cm - 11x16.5"
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal