BRAQUE Georges
BRAQUE Georges
PAPER GLUED. 1912-1914. Paris, Maeght, Derrière Le Miroir, number 138 of May 1963. In-4, in sheets, titled folder and edition case.
First edition.
ONE OF THE FIRST 150 NUMBERED COPIES ON BANK VELLUM ILLUSTRATED WITH 5 COLOUR LITHOGRAPHS FROM THE GLUED PAPERS, 2 OF WHICH ARE DOUBLE-PAGE SPREAD. 24 black and white reproductions.
Text by Stanislas Fumet.
SUPERB CONDITION.
BRAQUE Georges
First edition.
Text by Stanislas Fumet.
SUPERB CONDITION.