BREITLING. Aerospace. Full Set. Quartz. Men's wristwatch. Switzerland.
Approx. 40 mm case diameter without crown. Ref. E56062. Unidirectional rotating bezel with luminous material. Titanium case and strap. Dark blue dial with two LCD screens for the functions, Arabic numerals and luminous material on the indices. Hands also luminescent. Sapphire crystal. Folding clasp replaced. Original clasp enclosed. With box, papers and spare links. Function tested. One link defective. Pin missing. Signs of wear on case and strap. See photos for condition.
BREITLING. Aerospace. Full Set. Quarz. Herrenarmbanduhr. Schweiz.
Circa 40 mm Gehäusedurchmesser ohne Krone. Ref. E56062. Einseitig drehbare Lünette mit Leuchtmasse. Titangehäuse und Band. Dunkelblaues Zifferblatt mit zwei LCD-Screens für die Funktionen, arabischen Ziffern und Leuchtmasse auf den Indizes. Zeiger auch lumineszierend. Saphirglas. Faltschließe ersetzt. Originalschließe anbei. Mit Box, Papieren und Ersatzgliedern. Funktion geprüft. Ein Bandglied defekt. Stift fehlt. Tragespuren an Gehäuse und Band. Zustand siehe Fotos.