BRETON André
BRETON André
THE WHITE-HAIRED REVOLVER. Paris, Cahiers Libres, 1932. In-8 square, broached.
Numbered original edition.
Nice copy.
BRETON André. COMMUNICATING VESSELS. Paris, Cahiers Libres, 1932. In-12, paperback, cover illustrated by Max Ernst.
Numbered original edition.
Discolored back.
BRETON André. THE AIR FROM THE WATER. Paris, Cahiers d'Art, 1934. In-4, pinned.
Original edition limited to 345 copies.
BRETON André
Numbered original edition.
Nice copy.
Numbered original edition.
Discolored back.