BRETON André
BRETON André
CRAZY LOVE. Paris, Gallimard, Collection Métamorphoses, 1937. In-12, pinned.
Original edition. Copy of the press service.
SOME AUTOGRAPH CORRECTIONS IN GREEN INK FROM THE HAND OF ANDRÉ BRETON, PROBABLY FOR REPRINTING.
BRETON André. CRAZY LOVE. Paris, Gallimard, Collection Métamorphoses, 1937. In-8, pinned.
Original edition illustrated with photographs printed on coated paper.
BRETON André