BRETON André
BRETON André
THE MANIFEST OF SURREALISM followed by Prolegomena a third manifesto of surrealism or not. Paris, Sagittarius, 1946. In-12, pinned.
Partly original edition. One of the 450 numbered copies on esparto.
BRETON André. POLITICAL POSITION OF SURREALISM. Paris, Sagittarius, 1935. In-12, pinned.
Original edition.
BRETON André. SITUATION OF SURREALISM BETWEEN THE TWO WARS. Paris, Algiers, Fontaine, 1945. In-8, pinned. First printed edition.
BRETON André. THE MANIFEST OF SURREALISM followed by Prolegomena a third manifesto of surrealism or not. Surrealism in his vivid works and surrealist ephemerides. Paris, Sagittarius, 1955. In-8, square.
Complete original edition of the magnifying glass.
BRETON André
Original edition.