BROCHE DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1930
BROCHE DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1930
Formant une plaque ajourée, sertie sur l'ensemble de diamants de forme rectangulaire, de taille brillant et de taille 8/8, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 5.30 x 1.80 cm, poids brut 11.23 g.
DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1930
Of openwork design, set throughout with step-, brilliant- and single-cut diamonds, French import marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, measurements 5.30 x 1.80 cm, gross weight 11.23 grams.
BROCHE DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1930
DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1930