BROCHE DOUBLE CLIP DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1930
Sertie de diamants de taille ancienne sur une monture transformable en deux double clips, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et pour le platine (850°/00), dimensions 6.60 x 2.80 cm, poids brut 29.64 g, accompagnée d'un écrin signé J.Chaumet London.
DIAMOND DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1930
Set throughout with old brilliant-cut diamonds to a mount convertible into two clips, French import marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, measurements 6.60 x 2.80 cm, gross weight 29.64 grams, accompanied by a box stamped J.Chaumet London.