LOT 385

BRONZE TEMPLE CLOCK NEOGOTIC PERIOD

Description: BRONZE TEMPLE CLOCK, NEOGOTIC PERIOD
burnished and golden patina. Four column uprights, rectangular base, pagoda roof.
Measures cm. 50 x 28 x 14.
Movement not checked.
Upper knob detached.

OROLOGIO A TEMPIO IN BRONZO, PERIODO NEOGOTICO
a patina brunita e dorata. Montanti a quattro colonne, base rettangolare, tetto a pagoda.
Misure cm. 50 x 28 x 14.
Macchina non esaminata.
Pomo superiore staccato.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 50 x 28 x 14.
Movement not checked.
Upper knob detached.

Misure cm. 50 x 28 x 14.
Macchina non esaminata.
Pomo superiore staccato.

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome