BRONZE
Description Française:
BRONZE
Deux statuettes en bronze à patine noire, représentant deux divinités féminines en tribanga, debout sur des bases lotiformes.
Inde, XXe siècle.
La plus grande est 16cm - 6 19/64''
English Description:
Two bronze statuettes with black patina, representing two female deities in tribanga, standing on lotiform bases.
India, 20th century.
The largest is 16cm - 6 19/64 ''
Description Française:
BRONZE
Inde, XXe siècle.
English Description:
India, 20th century.