LOT 0023

BRONZE

Description Française:
BRONZE
Sujet en bronze, à décor archaïsant d’une dame de cour tenant un plateau au-dessus de sa tête.
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 32cm - 12 19/32''
Diamètre du plateau : 17cm - 6 11/16''

English Description:
Bronze subject, with archaic decoration of a lady of the court holding a tray above her head.
China, 20th century.

Height: 32cm - 12 19/32 ''
Tray diameter: 17cm - 6 11/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
BRONZE
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 32cm - 12 19/32''

English Description:
China, 20th century.

Height: 32cm - 12 19/32 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal