BRÛLE-ENCENS / INCENSE BURNER
Description Française:
BRÛLE-ENCENS / INCENSE BURNER
Lot de deux objets en serpentine, comprenant un brûle-parfum couvert à décor de dragons, et un sujet de même représentant un dragon.
Chine, milieu XXe siècle.
Brûle-encens : 16x21cm - 6 19/64x8 17/64''.
Le dragon est 13cm de long (5 1/8'').
English Description:
Lot of two serpentine objects, including a covered incense burner decorated with dragons, and a similar subject representing a dragon.
China, mid-20th century.
Incense burner: 16x21cm - 6 19 / 64x8 17/64 ''.
The dragon is 13cm long (5 1/8 '').
Description Française:
BRÛLE-ENCENS / INCENSE BURNER
Chine, milieu XXe siècle.
English Description:
China, mid-20th century.