LOT 0008

BRÛLE-ENCENS / INCENSE BURNER

Description Française:
BRÛLE-ENCENS / INCENSE BURNER
Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze, à décor en relief de dragons, la prise du couvercle formée de deux dragons faisant face à la perle sacrée, deux anses complétant le décor.
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 15cm - 5 29/32''
Largeur : 15,7cm - 6 3/16''

English Description:
Bronze tripod incense burner, with relief decoration of dragons, the cover formed by two dragons facing the sacred pearl, two handles completing the decoration.
China, 20th century.

Height: 15cm - 5 29/32 ''
Width: 15.7cm - 6 3/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
BRÛLE-ENCENS / INCENSE BURNER
Chine, XXe siècle.

Hauteur : 15cm - 5 29/32''
Largeur : 15,7cm - 6 3/16''

English Description:
China, 20th century.

Height: 15cm - 5 29/32 ''
Width: 15.7cm - 6 3/16 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal