Barend Cornelis Koekkoek (1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve)

Die Rast, Öl auf Holz, 38 cm x 29,5 cm Werkmaß, signiert, 1829 datiert, leicht craqueliert, partiell retuschiert

The Rest, oil on panel, 38 cm x 29.5 cm panel dimensions, signed, dated 1829, slightly craquelured, partially retouched

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim