Baume & Mercier. A lady's 18K white gold quartz bracelet watch with enamelled dial and diamond set bezel
Baume & Mercier. Montre de dame en or blanc 18K (750) cadran émaillé et sertie de diamants mouvement quartz
Reference: MV045231
Date: Circa 2000
Movement: Jewelled quartz
Dial: Enamelled, applied square diamond hour markers, applied polished 12, 3 and 9 Arabic numeral hour markers, inner silvered minute track, subsidiary dial at 6 for seconds, polished pointed baton hands
Case: Polished rectangular, back secured by 4 screws, diamond set bezel, No.3149224PB
Strap/Bracelet: Fitted 18K white gold bracelet
Buckle/Clasp: Signed 18K white gold double folding clasp
Signed: Case, dial & movement
Size: 22mm x 34mm
Weight: 87,23g
Reference: MV045231
Date: Circa 2000
Movement: Jewelled quartz
Signed: Case, dial & movement
Size: 22mm x 34mm
Weight: 87,23g