Beppe Ciardi (Venezia, 1875 - Quinto di treviso, 1932), Beppe Ciardi

Beppe Ciardi

(Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932)

RAIN AND SUN, SPRING

oil on canvas, 45.5x66 cm

signed lower right

on the reverse: on the canvas signed, on the stretcher label "Pioggia e Sole/ Primavera/ Beppe Ciardi"

PIOGGIA E SOLE, PRIMAVERA

olio su tela, cm 45,5x 66

firmato in basso a destra

retro: sulla tela firmato, sul telaio cartiglio "Pioggia e Sole/ Primavera/ Beppe Ciardi"

Beppe Ciardi

RAIN AND SUN, SPRING

oil on canvas, 45.5x66 cm

signed lower right

PIOGGIA E SOLE, PRIMAVERA

olio su tela, cm 45,5x 66

firmato in basso a destra

15 May 2024
Italy, Firenze

Beppe Ciardi

RAIN AND SUN, SPRING

oil on canvas, 45.5x66 cm

signed lower right

PIOGGIA E SOLE, PRIMAVERA

olio su tela, cm 45,5x 66

firmato in basso a destra

Beppe Ciardi

RAIN AND SUN, SPRING

oil on canvas, 45.5x66 cm

signed lower right

PIOGGIA E SOLE, PRIMAVERA

olio su tela, cm 45,5x 66

firmato in basso a destra

15 May 2024
Italy, Firenze