Besler, Basilius (1561-1629), "Rosa Semperflorens", copperplate engraving mounted on cardboard. Dep
Besler, Basilius (1561-1629), "Rosa Semperflorens", copperplate engraving mounted on cardboard. Depiction of a rose.
Printing plate 24.5 x 18.5 cm.
Passepartout 35 x 29 cm.
Besler, Basilius (1561-1629), "Rosa Semperflorens", Kupferstich auf Karton aufgezogen. Darstellung einer Rose.
Druckplatte 24,5 x 18,5 cm.
Passepartout 35 x 29 cm.
Passepartout 35 x 29 cm.
Druckplatte 24,5 x 18,5 cm.
Passepartout 35 x 29 cm.