LOT 1193

Biedermeier commode with top Austria, 1st half 19th c. Three-drawer corpus with two-door glazed top. Cherry wood, solid and veneered, brass fittings. 166 x 129 x 61 cm. - Top assorted, traces of use.

Biedermeierkommode mit Aufsatz Österreich, 1. H. 19. Jh. Auf dreischubigem Korpus zweitüriger verglaster Aufsatz. Kirschholz, massiv und furniert, Messingbeschläge. 166 x 129 x 61 cm. - Aufsatz assortiert, Gebrauchsspuren.
Aufsatzmöbel, Biedermeiermöbel, Kommode

31 Mar 2023
Germany, Bamberg

31 Mar 2023
Germany, Bamberg