LOT 40

Bildnis einer vornehmen Dame, Kreis des Pieter Lely

Description: Portrait of a noble Lady — Cercle of Pieter Lely Oil on canvas, relined. Attribution to ''J. M. Nattier'' on the stretcher on the verso. 77 × 63 cm; unframed. - Signs of age, craquelures. / Bildnis einer vornehmen Dame Kreis des Pieter Lely Öl/Lwd., doubl. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen Zuschreibung an ''J. M. Nattier''. 77 × 63 cm; unger. - Altersspuren, Krakeluren.

24 Jul 2020
Germany

24 Jul 2020
Germany