Bildnis eines Soldaten
Bildnis eines Soldaten
Bildnis eines Soldaten
bayerischer oder preußischer Unteroffizier mit Pallasch aus der Zeit um 1850, Öl auf Karton, links unten ligiertes Monogramm "EO" und datiert "(19)30", in Form eines Sechsecks beschnitten, hinter Glas gerahmt, Tafelmaße ca. 35 x 29 cm.
Portrait of a soldier
Bavarian or Prussian non-commissioned officer with pallash from around 1850, oil on card, ligatured monogram "EO" and dated "(19)30" lower left, trimmed in the shape of a hexagon, framed behind glass, panel dimensions approx. 35 x 29 cm.
Bildnis eines Soldaten
Bildnis eines Soldaten
Portrait of a soldier