Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)
Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)Plat - Pièce uniqueCéramique émailléeÉdition ArabiaSigné 'BK Arabia Made in Finland'Modèle créé vers 1945Ø 47 cmPlate - Unique pieceEnameled ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'BK Arabia Made in Finland'Model created circa 1945Ø 18 1/2 in.Provenance : Plat offert par Kaipiainen en hommage à l'oeuvre de l'écrivain Mika Waltari (1918-1979) Sinuhe egyptiläinen ( « Sinouhé l'Égyptien ») paru en 1945.
Condition Report: Condition reports available, please send the request by Liveauctioneers message or directly to our email: info@annmaris.fi