Bitran, Albert (1931-2018). "Les chevalets". Colour lithograph, 18x26,5 cm., signed "Bitran 64", titled and "15/15" in pencil. Rabkin, Leo (1919-2015). Capturing and securing the fading plate mark. Variation Five. Reliëf print w. wire, 20,5x27,5 cm. (leaf), signed "Rabkin" and "1982" in pencil, letterpress title. Idem. "Fading Plate Mark II". Col. reliëf print, 24,3x15,5 cm. (leaf), signed "LRabkin 12-79", titled and "22/40" in pencil, perspex case/ frame.