Bizone

Lot 4035 Bizone

Michel13Cz(4),13Az(4)

Description

6 Pfg. gelborange, 4er-Block in seltener Zähnung "L 14 1/4 : 14 3/4" (oben), zusammen mit 4er-Block in besserer Zähnung "L 14 1/4" (unten), auf portogerechtem Fernbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe der 2. Portoperiode, je zentrisch entwertet "Helmstedt 2.4.46" auf 3seitig geöffnetem Briefumschlag, Marken mit sichtbaren Beförderungsspuren u. Stauchung im Papier, etwas unregelmässig gezähnt, teils mit Zahnverkürzungen u. Altersspuren, adressiert an das Kommandantur der Roten Armee, Suchdienst für Kriegsgefangene in Potsdam. Briefe dieser Art wurden dort generell nicht angenommen u. entsprechend mit grossem schwarzem Stempel "Zurück" gestempelt und zurück geschickt. Interessanter u. äusserst seltener Beleg mit neuem u. ausführlichem Fotoattest Wehner. Mi. 3.000,- ⠬

Automatically generated translation:
6 Pfg. Yellow orange, block of four in rare perforation "L 14 1/4 : 14 3 / 4" (above), along with block of four in better perforation "L 14 1 / 4" (at the bottom), on properly franked long distance cover the 2nd weight step the 2. Postage period, always centrically cancelled "Helmstedt 2.4.46" on 3 sided opened envelope, stamps with visible transport traces and buckling in the paper, a little irregular perforated, some with tooth shortening and age traces, addressed to the headquarters the red army, tracing service for prisoners of war in Potsdam. Covers of this kind were there general not accepted and accordingly with large black cancel "return" used and return sent. Interesting and extremely rare document with new and in detail photo expertize Wehner. Michel 3,000.- â ¬

13 May 2024
Germany, Oberkirch

Lot 4035 Bizone

Michel13Cz(4),13Az(4)

Description

13 May 2024
Germany, Oberkirch