LOT 0536

Blumenstrauß

Paul Mathias Padua - Blumenstrauß

Künstler

Paul Mathias Padua

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1903 Salzburg - 1981 Rottach-Egern

Beschreibung

R. u. signiert und (19)58 datiert. Aquarell auf Velin. 41,5 x 29,7 cm. Lichtrand. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Wimmer, München, Expertise vom 1. März 2000 (in Kopie).

Title Web

Paul Mathias Padua - Bouquet

Artist

Paul Mathias Padua

Title

Bouquet

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography

Description

Signed and dated (19)58 lower right. Watercolour on vellum. 41.5 x 29.7 cm. Discolouration to boards. Framed. Provenance: Galerie Wimmer, Munich, expert report from 1 March 2000 (copy).

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Künstler

Paul Mathias Padua

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

Beschreibung

Title Web

Paul Mathias Padua - Bouquet

Artist

Paul Mathias Padua

Title

Bouquet

Description

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich