Blumenteller, Meissen, 18. Jh.
German Porcelain Plate with Flower Decoration. : Meissen, 18th century. Coupe form with a large bouquet of flowers in the centre surrounded by blossom branches, brown rim. Porcelain with coloured painting. Underglaze blue sword mark on the base. D. 23,5 cm. // Blumenteller : Meissen, 18. Jh. : Coupeform mit grossem Blumenstrauss im Zentrum umgeben von Bluetenzweigen, braune Randkante. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. D. 23,5 cm.