Book: Ornamente aller Klassischen Kunstepochen
A a hardcover folio titled "Ornamente aller Klassichen Kunstepochen nach den Originalen in ihren eigenthumlichen Farben", bei G. Reimer. 1848, Berlin. With color lithographic plates after Zahn published from 1843-1848. 11-1/2in x 17in.
Condition Report: Some wear to cover. Foxing to sheets and few sheets loose.