Bord de mer en été, Jean-François Raffaëlli
Jean-François Raffaëlli
1850 - 1924
Bord de mer en été
signed JFRAFFAËLLI (lower left)
oil on cardboard laid down on panel
53,8 x 71,8 cm; 21⅛ x 28¼ in. (panel: 21⅝ x 28¾ in.)
We are grateful to the Galerie Brame & Lorenceau for having confirmed the authenticity of the work. It will be included in the forthcoming digital catalogue critique of the artist.
___________________________________________________
Jean-François Raffaëlli
1850 - 1924
Bord de mer en été
signé JFRAFFAËLLI (en bas à gauche)
huile sur carton marouflé sur panneau
53,8 x 71,8 cm; 21⅛ x 28¼ in. (panneau: 54,8 x 73 cm)
Nous remercions la Galerie Brame & Lorenceau d'avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre, qui sera incluse dans son catalogue critique informatisé de Jean-François Raffaëlli actuellement en préparation.
Condition Report:
To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Clemence.Enriquez@sothebys.com.
Jean-François Raffaëlli
1850 - 1924
Bord de mer en été
Jean-François Raffaëlli
1850 - 1924
Bord de mer en été
Condition Report: