LOT 6
Bouilloire en fer ( testubin) à décor de bambous, son couvercle en bronze signé Ryūbundō-zō. Période Meiji.
Iron water kettle (tetsubin) decorated with a bambou pattern, its bronze lid signed: Ryūbundō-zō. Meiji Period.
H.: 22 cm; W.: 18 cm
25 Sep 2020
H.: 22 cm; W.: 18 cm
25 Sep 2020