Bouquet de fleurs, Théodore Chassériau
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
Bouquet de fleurs
signed and dated Thre Chassériau 185 [...] (lower right)
oil on panel laid down and set in a cradled panel
72,3 x 62,8 cm; 28½ x 24¾ in.
___________________________________________________
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
Bouquet de fleurs
signé et daté Thre Chassériau 185[...] (en bas à droite)
huile sur panneau contrecollé et enchâssé dans un panneau parqueté
72,3 x 62,8 cm; 28½ x 24¾ in.
Condition Report:
To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Clemence.Enriquez@sothebys.com.
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
Bouquet de fleurs
72,3 x 62,8 cm; 28½ x 24¾ in.
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
Bouquet de fleurs
72,3 x 62,8 cm; 28½ x 24¾ in.
Condition Report: