LOT 210

(Brabant) Johan Baptist Gramaye, Antiquitates illustrissimi ducatus Brabantiae. Leuven/ Brussel, Denique/ Tserstevens

Description EN
(Brabant) Johan Baptist Gramaye, Antiquitates illustrissimi ducatus Brabantiae. Leuven/ Brussels, Denique/ Tserstevens, 1708. 10 parts in 1 vol. in-fol. Each volume with head vignette including seven panoramic views of Leuven, Brussels, Antwerp, Den Bosch, Ghent, Bruges and Ypres. Soiled. Full leather binding.
Attached: other 17th and 18th century editions such as, a.o.:
-Rights and costumes of Antwerp, 1644.
-Gotfridus, Historische Chronyck, 1660.
To.: 11 ex.

Beschrijving NL
(Brabant) Johan Baptist Gramaye, Antiquitates illustrissimi ducatus Brabantiae. Leuven/ Brussel, Denique/ Tserstevens, 1708. 10 dln. in 1 vol. in-fol. Elk deel met kopvignet w.o. zeven panoramisch zichten op Leuven, Brussel, Antwerpen, Den Bosch, Gent, Brugge en Ieper. Bevuild.
Orig. volle lederen.
Bijgevoegd: andere, 17de- en 18de-eeuwse uitgaven w.o.
-Rechten ende Costumen van Antwerpen, 1644.
Tot.: 11 ex.

Description FR
(Brabant) Johan Baptiste Gramaye, Antiquitates illustrissimi ducatus Brabantiae. Leuven/ Bruxelles, Denique/ Tserstevens, 1708. 10 parties en 1 vol. in-fol. Chaque volume comporte une vignette de tête comprenant sept vues panoramiques de Louvain, Bruxelles, Anvers, Den Bosch, Gand, Bruges et Ypres. Sali.
Reliure orig. en plein cuir.
On y joint: autres éditions des 17e et 18e siècles:
-Droits et costumes d'Anvers, 1644.
Tot. : 11 ex.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
To.: 11 ex.

Beschrijving NL
Orig. volle lederen.
Tot.: 11 ex.

Description FR
Reliure orig. en plein cuir.
Tot. : 11 ex.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp