LOT 67

Bracelet or | Gold bracelet

Property of a Lady
Bracelet or
Gold bracelet

Composé d'une succession de maillons géométriques articulés, longueur 210 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) , poids brut 109.99 g, vers 1940.

Designed as a series of geometrical links, length approximately 210mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 109.99 grams; 1940s.

15 Sep 2021

Property of a Lady
Bracelet or
Gold bracelet

15 Sep 2021