LOT 76

Bram van Velde Sans Titre

Bram van Velde
1895 - 1981
Untitled

signed with the artist’s monogram
gouache on paper
54 x 67.7 cm; 211/4 x 265/8 in.

_____________________________

Bram van Velde
1895 - 1981
Sans Titre

signé des initiales de l'artiste
gouache sur papier

Provenance:
Robert Perrier Collection, Lyon

Private Collection

Private Collection, France (acquired from the above)

______________________________________________________

Collection Robert Perrier, Lyon

Collection Particulière

Collection Particulière (acquis auprès du précédent)

30 Mar 2023

Bram van Velde
1895 - 1981
Untitled

gouache on paper

_____________________________

Bram van Velde
1895 - 1981
Sans Titre

gouache sur papier

Provenance:

Private Collection

Collection Particulière

30 Mar 2023