Brasch, Wenzel Ignaz: Zwei Jagdszenen mit einer Hirschhatz
Description: Brasch, Wenzel Ignaz — Two hunting scenes with a stag hunt (Lysá nad Labem 1708-1761 Schwabach) Oil on panel. One of them monogrammed ''W.I.B. F.'' at the bottom. About 22 x 29 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 27, Saur AKL 14. // Brasch, Wenzel Ignaz Zwei Jagdszenen mit einer Hirschhatz (Lysá nad Labem 1708-1761 Schwabach) Öl/Holz. Eines unten monogrammiert ''W.I.B. F.''. Ca. 22 x 29 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 27, Saur AKL 14.