LOT 0433

Brazilian carving

Brazilian carving in polychrome and gilded wood on stucco. "Virgin Mary. Crown in silver. Arms missing. Height 29 cm. Ex collection Prof. Schulkin.
Talla brasileña en madera policromada y dorada sobre estuco. "Virgen María." Corona en plata. Faltan brazos. Alto 29 cm. Ex colección Prof. Schulkin.

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo