LOT 210

Breker, Arno, Junge Venus

Description: Breker, Arno — Young venus (Elberfeld 1900-1991 Düsseldorf) Kneeling, female nude leaning backwards on the arms. Bronze, brown patinated. Numbered ''135/300'' on the leg, foundry Venturi Arte. 20 x 27 x 16 cm. - This copy is registered in the ARTES archive. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 14. / Breker, Arno Junge Venus (Elberfeld 1900-1991 Düsseldorf) Kniender, weiblicher, sich nach hinten auf die Arme stützender Akt. Bronze, braun patiniert. Am Bein signiert, nummeriert ''135/300'', Gießerei Venturi Arte. 20 x 27 x 16 cm. - Dieses Exemplar ist im ARTES-Archiv registriert. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 14.
RefScu14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany

RefScu14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany