LOT 55
British School (19th century), Figures in a rowing boat
British School (19th century)
Figures in a rowing boat
Oil on board
18.5 x 38.5cm (7¼ x 15 in.)
Provenance:
Frank Gadsby, London
Condition Report:
Craquelure throughout. Surface dirt and yellowing varnish causing discolouration. Condition Report Disclaimer
09 Dec 2021
United Kingdom
British School (19th century)
Figures in a rowing boat
Oil on board
18.5 x 38.5cm (7¼ x 15 in.)
Provenance:
Frank Gadsby, London
Condition Report:
09 Dec 2021
United Kingdom