Broche diamants | Diamond brooch
Property of a Lady
Broche diamants
Diamond brooch
De forme circulaire, ornée de diamants taille rose et ancienne, diamètre 45 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 13.66 g, vers 1925.
Of circular design, set with rose and circular-cut diamonds, diameter 45mm approximately, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 13.66 grams; circa 1925.
Property of a Lady
Broche diamants
Diamond brooch