Buccellati Sterling "Savoy" Flatware
Sterling silver flatware, five piece place settings for eight. Forty seven pieces consisting of 8 dinner forks 8"L, 8 salad forks 6 3/4"L, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 tea spoons, 8 dinner knives, vegetable server with shell bowl, large meat fork, sauce ladle, dressing, spoon, relish fork, sugar ladle, and master butter. Not monogrammed. 75.49 ozt. Provenance: Dr. Gerald Kay, Cincinnati, OH.
Condition Report: Very good
Condition Report: Very good