C. Gleiter, landscape painter around 1900, Evening mood over heath landscape with flock of sheep
C. Gleiter, landscape painter around 1900, Evening mood over heath landscape with flock of sheep, oil on wood, signed lower right, rubbed and bumped, retouched, verso inscribed Alte Meisterschule C. Gleiter, 35 x 30,5 cm C. Gleiter, Landschaftsmaler um 1900, Abendstimmung über Heidelandschaft mit Schafsherde, Öl auf Holz, u. re. sign., ber. u. best., retusch., verso bez. Alte Meisterschule C. Gleiter, 35 x 30,5 cm