CAMILLE THARAUD (1878-1956)
Vase boule à col resserré débordant en porcelaine émaillée bleu à nuances vertes et bleues.
Signé "C.Tharaud" et cachet "Limoges France".
H : 21,5 cm D : 19 cm
A porcelainvase by Camille Tharaud with a blue and green enamelled cover. Signed "C.Tharaud" and stamped "Limoges France".
H : 8,46 inch, D : 7,48 inch
H : 21,5 cm D : 19 cm
H : 8,46 inch, D : 7,48 inch