CAMILLE WAUTERS (1856-1919)
Description EN
Wooded landscape with birch trees, 1886.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Camille Wauters. 1886'.
Beschrijving NL
Landschap met berk, 1886.
Olie op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Camille Wauters. 1886’.
Description FR
Paysage avec bouleau.
Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 'Camille Wauters. 1886'
Size: 35 x 49.5 cm, 41 x 57.5 cm
Description EN
Beschrijving NL
Landschap met berk, 1886.
Description FR
Paysage avec bouleau.