CARL GUSTAV RODDE ITALIENISCHE VILLA AM SEE (1894)
CARL GUSTAV RODDE 1830 Gdansk - 1906 Berlin Italian villa at a lake (1894) Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 106 x 136 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. dam., restored. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. CARL GUSTAV RODDE 1830 Danzig - 1906 Berlin Italienische Villa am See (1894) OEl auf Leinwand. 71 x 101 cm (R. 106 x 136 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links. Part. besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Muensterland.