CARLE, Pontus (1955-)
Description française:
CARLE, Pontus (1955-)
"Stripes 2"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Pontus Carle 88
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
Collection de Mme N. B.-H., Mirabel
54x52cm - 21,25x20,5"
English description:
CARLE, Pontus (1955-)
"Stripes 2"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Pontus Carle 88
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs N. B.-H., Mirabel
54x52cm - 21,25x20,5"
Description française:
CARLE, Pontus (1955-)
"Stripes 2"
Huile sur toile
Pontus Carle 88
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
54x52cm - 21,25x20,5"
English description:
CARLE, Pontus (1955-)
"Stripes 2"
Oil on canvas
Pontus Carle 88
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
54x52cm - 21,25x20,5"